Description
Quantity
Unit Price
Extended Price
SUBTOTAL: $0.00
Networking > Routing/Switching Devices > Switches & Bridges
Brand Name
  • Cisco (1605)
  • Perle (432)
  • HPE (237)
  • Allied Telesis (191)
  • Aruba (171)
  • Netgear (152)
  • Extreme Networks (117)
  • D-Link (108)
  • TRENDnet (100)
  • Zyxel (77)
  • Mellanox (68)
  • Meraki (51)
  • Tp-Link (49)
  • Lenovo (45)
  • Ubiquiti (43)
  • Transition Networks (33)
  • Hikvision (26)
  • Amer (23)
  • Advantech (22)
  • Fortinet (21)
  • Linksys (17)
  • Tripp Lite (17)
  • Brainboxes (16)
  • QNAP (15)
  • Vivotek (15)
  • StarTech.com (14)
  • Dell (13)
  • Intel (11)
  • Buffalo (10)
  • Ruckus Wireless (10)
  • EnGenius (9)
  • SonicWALL (8)
  • B+B SmartWorx (7)
  • Juniper (7)
  • Axis (6)
  • Dell EMC (6)
  • Scale Computing (6)
  • Supermicro (5)
  • Manhattan (4)
  • netAlly (3)
  • AddOn (2)
  • Adtran (2)
  • Aerohive (2)
  • Avaya (2)
  • Ciena (2)
  • Quantum (2)
  • APC by Schneider Electric (1)
  • ascom (1)
  • Aten (1)
  • Lantronix (1)
  • nVidia (1)
  • WD (1)
Energy Star
  • Yes (31)
  • No (1)
Ethernet Technology
  • Gigabit Ethernet (2618)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet (1014)
  • Fast Ethernet (835)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet (248)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet (216)
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet (72)
  • 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet (31)
  • 50 Gigabit Ethernet (23)
  • 5 Gigabit Ethernet (20)
  • 200 Gigabit Ethernet (5)
  • 400 Gigabit Ethernet (4)
  • Ethernet (3)
  • 20 Gigabit Ethernet (2)
Expansion Slot Type
  • SFP (1014)
  • SFP+ (932)
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) (301)
  • QSFP+ (230)
  • QSFP28 (164)
  • Supervisor Engine (70)
  • SFP28 (63)
  • Line Card (55)
  • Uplink Module (54)
  • QSFP (47)
  • Switch Fabric (42)
  • Stacking Module (29)
  • Network Interface Module (NIM) (25)
  • SFP-DD (14)
  • X2 (14)
  • Management Module (12)
  • I/O Module (10)
  • XFP (8)
  • Versatile Interface Module (VIM) (7)
  • QSFP56 (5)
  • SFP56 (4)
  • Switching Module (4)
  • Main Processing Unit (MPU) (3)
  • QSFP-DD (3)
  • Port Card (2)
  • Routing Engine (2)
  • QSFP56-DD (1)
Form Factor
  • Rack-Mountable (2521)
  • Desktop (1030)
  • Wall Mountable (862)
  • Rail-mountable (565)
  • Panel-mountable (433)
  • DIN Rail Mountable (171)
  • Standalone (38)
  • Surface Mount (35)
  • Under Table (26)
  • Magnetic Mount (15)
  • Pole Mount (11)
  • Cabinet Mount (10)
  • Ceiling Mount (4)
  • Table Top (3)
  • Corner Mount (2)
  • Shelf Mountable (2)
Input Receptacles
  • IEC 60320 C16 (6)
  • IEC 60320 C14 (1)
Input Voltage
  • 110 V AC (730)
  • 220 V AC (727)
  • 230 V AC (314)
  • 120 V AC (307)
  • 48 V DC (20)
  • 12 V DC (15)
  • 5 V DC (13)
  • 60 V DC (12)
  • 120 V (10)
  • 230 V (10)
  • 220 V (9)
  • 110 V (8)
  • 54 V DC (7)
  • 7.5 V DC (5)
  • 115 V AC (5)
  • 240 V AC (5)
  • 100 V AC (3)
  • -48 V DC (2)
  • 5 V AC (2)
  • 22 V AC (2)
  • 24 V DC (2)
  • 9.6 V DC (1)
  • 11.5 V DC (1)
  • 52 V DC (1)
  • 53 V DC (1)
  • 53.5 V DC (1)
  • 55 V DC (1)
  • 110 V DC (1)
  • 120 V DC (1)
  • 200 V AC (1)
  • 220 V DC (1)
  • 230 V DC (1)
Layer Supported
  • 2 (1848)
  • 3 (1672)
  • 4 (227)
Manageable
  • Yes (3036)
  • No (541)
Media Type Supported
  • Twisted Pair (2921)
  • Optical Fiber (2197)
Network Technology
  • 10/100/1000Base-T (1996)
  • 1000Base-X (878)
  • 10GBase-X (795)
  • 10/100Base-TX (493)
  • 1000Base-T (349)
  • 10GBase-T (261)
  • 40GBase-X (240)
  • 100GBase-X (207)
  • 10/100/1000Base-TX (198)
  • 100Base-LX (116)
  • 10/100Base-T (76)
  • 100Base-FX (75)
  • 25GBase-X (65)
  • 1000Base-SX (55)
  • 10Base-T (53)
  • 1000Base-BX (52)
  • 100Base-BX (41)
  • 100Base-TX (41)
  • 1000Base-ZX (38)
  • 1000Base-LX/LH (33)
  • 100Base-X (28)
  • 2.5GBase-T (23)
  • 50GBase-X (23)
  • 100/1000Base-T (21)
  • 1000Base-LX (21)
  • 100Base-BX-U (20)
  • 100Base-BX-D (18)
  • 100Base-EX (17)
  • 5GBase-T (17)
  • 100Base-ZX (16)
  • 1000Base-EX (12)
  • 10GBase-LR (9)
  • 10Gbase-SR (9)
  • 2.5GBase-X (9)
  • 25GBase-T (7)
  • 1000Base-FX (4)
  • 100Base-T (4)
  • 10/100Base-FX (3)
  • 100/1000Base-FX (3)
  • 10GBase-LRM (3)
  • 20GBase-X (3)
  • 100/1000Base-X (2)
  • 1000BASE-BX-D (2)
  • 1000BASE-BX-U (2)
  • 1000Base-SX/LX (2)
  • 10GBase-ER (2)
  • 10GBase-ZR (2)
  • 1000Base-LH (1)
  • 100Base-SX (1)
Number of Power Supplies Installed
  • 1 (46)
  • 2 (6)
Number of Power Supplies Supported
  • 2 (101)
  • 1 (21)
Number of Total Expansion Slots
  • 4 (843)
  • 2 (813)
  • 1 (155)
  • 6 (131)
  • 54 (72)
  • 3 (69)
  • 32 (59)
  • 8 (58)
  • 12 (53)
  • 24 (46)
  • 5 (41)
  • 52 (41)
  • 16 (38)
  • 28 (32)
  • 48 (25)
  • 10 (24)
  • 56 (20)
  • 26 (19)
  • 18 (18)
  • 7 (18)
  • 36 (16)
  • 60 (16)
  • 9 (15)
  • 25 (14)
  • 64 (12)
  • 33 (10)
  • 40 (10)
  • 14 (8)
  • 22 (8)
  • 30 (6)
  • 49 (6)
  • 51 (6)
  • 13 (5)
  • 19 (5)
  • 34 (5)
  • 42 (5)
  • 17 (4)
  • 15 (3)
  • 20 (3)
  • 11 (2)
  • 27 (2)
  • 104 (1)
  • 108 (1)
  • 23 (1)
  • 29 (1)
  • 38 (1)
  • 41 (1)
  • 65 (1)
  • 72 (1)
  • 31 (1)
  • 55 (1)
  • 58 (1)
  • 66 (1)
Plug/Connector Type
  • IEC 60320 C14 (25)
  • IEC 60320 C16 (24)
  • C15 (22)
  • C14 (4)
  • Terminal Block (4)
  • IEC 320-C14 (2)
  • 4-pin Power DIN Connector Female (1)
PoE (RJ-45) Port
  • No (783)
  • Yes (446)
Port/Expansion Slot Details
  • Gigabit Ethernet (2581)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet (1042)
  • Fast Ethernet (703)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet (241)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet (193)
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet (72)
  • 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet (29)
  • 50 Gigabit Ethernet (23)
  • 5 Gigabit Ethernet (20)
  • Ethernet (10)
  • 200 Gigabit Ethernet (5)
  • 400 Gigabit Ethernet (4)
  • 20 Gigabit Ethernet (2)
Power Consumption
  • 375 W (6)
  • 250 W (5)
  • 500 W (5)
  • 600 W (5)
  • 550 W (4)
  • 30 W (3)
  • 36 W (3)
  • 45 W (3)
  • 60 W (3)
  • 234 W (3)
  • 325 W (3)
  • 400 W (3)
  • 425 W (3)
  • 1100 W (3)
  • 8 W (2)
  • 10.60 W (2)
  • 11 W (2)
  • 12.17 W (2)
  • 14.40 W (2)
  • 18 W (2)
  • 25 W (2)
  • 32.70 W (2)
  • 33 W (2)
  • 36.90 W (2)
  • 40 W (2)
  • 44.20 W (2)
  • 57 W (2)
  • 120 W (2)
  • 125 W (2)
  • 126 W (2)
  • 155 W (2)
  • 171 W (2)
  • 213 W (2)
  • 439 W (2)
  • 445 W (2)
  • 450 W (2)
  • 460 W (2)
  • 900 W (2)
  • 1400 W (2)
  • 1.20 W (1)
  • 1.80 W (1)
  • 2.53 W (1)
  • 3.42 W (1)
  • 3.60 W (1)
  • 4.13 W (1)
  • 4.50 W (1)
  • 4.94 W (1)
  • 5 W (1)
  • 5.29 W (1)
  • 5.30 W (1)
  • 5.40 W (1)
  • 5.70 W (1)
  • 6 W (1)
  • 6.70 W (1)
  • 7.50 W (1)
  • 9.30 W (1)
  • 9.50 W (1)
  • 10 W (1)
  • 11.10 W (1)
  • 11.41 W (1)
  • 11.53 W (1)
  • 12 W (1)
  • 12.10 W (1)
  • 12.30 W (1)
  • 12.40 W (1)
  • 12.50 W (1)
  • 12.55 W (1)
  • 14.26 W (1)
  • 14.31 W (1)
  • 15 W (1)
  • 16.34 W (1)
  • 16.68 W (1)
  • 17.29 W (1)
  • 17.30 W (1)
  • 17.88 W (1)
  • 17.95 W (1)
  • 18.37 W (1)
  • 18.90 W (1)
  • 19.22 W (1)
  • 19.32 W (1)
  • 20.40 W (1)
  • 21.90 W (1)
  • 23.60 W (1)
  • 23.68 W (1)
  • 23.70 W (1)
  • 24 W (1)
  • 25.01 W (1)
  • 25.63 W (1)
  • 26 W (1)
  • 26.30 W (1)
  • 26.68 W (1)
  • 27.25 W (1)
  • 27.36 W (1)
  • 27.49 W (1)
  • 27.50 W (1)
  • 28 W (1)
  • 30.40 W (1)
  • 33.09 W (1)
  • 34.30 W (1)
  • 34.53 W (1)
  • 34.90 W (1)
  • 35.05 W (1)
  • 35.40 W (1)
  • 35.80 W (1)
  • 36.30 W (1)
  • 37.50 W (1)
  • 39 W (1)
  • 44 W (1)
  • 46.35 W (1)
  • 46.55 W (1)
  • 46.80 W (1)
  • 47.01 W (1)
  • 47.81 W (1)
  • 48.64 W (1)
  • 51.01 W (1)
  • 51.20 W (1)
  • 52.53 W (1)
  • 54 W (1)
  • 55 W (1)
  • 57.70 W (1)
  • 59.73 W (1)
  • 60.73 W (1)
  • 63 W (1)
  • 65 W (1)
  • 68.60 W (1)
  • 69.70 W (1)
  • 70.16 W (1)
  • 73.30 W (1)
  • 74.03 W (1)
  • 75 W (1)
  • 75.20 W (1)
  • 76.22 W (1)
  • 80.20 W (1)
  • 85.70 W (1)
  • 86 W (1)
  • 86.97 W (1)
  • 89.20 W (1)
  • 98 W (1)
  • 99 W (1)
  • 101 W (1)
  • 128 W (1)
  • 140 W (1)
  • 142 W (1)
  • 152.80 W (1)
  • 153 W (1)
  • 170 W (1)
  • 172.80 W (1)
  • 173.90 W (1)
  • 175 W (1)
  • 193.90 W (1)
  • 206 W (1)
  • 210.80 W (1)
  • 217.22 W (1)
  • 229.73 W (1)
  • 230 W (1)
  • 237.40 W (1)
  • 255 W (1)
  • 264 W (1)
  • 266.10 W (1)
  • 271 W (1)
  • 300 W (1)
  • 304.70 W (1)
  • 308.60 W (1)
  • 316.10 W (1)
  • 317.74 W (1)
  • 330 W (1)
  • 350 W (1)
  • 359 W (1)
  • 359.50 W (1)
  • 440 W (1)
  • 442.23 W (1)
  • 448 W (1)
  • 453.30 W (1)
  • 456.80 W (1)
  • 459 W (1)
  • 459.50 W (1)
  • 463.50 W (1)
  • 465.80 W (1)
  • 470 W (1)
  • 474.30 W (1)
  • 476 W (1)
  • 476.30 W (1)
  • 480 W (1)
  • 490 W (1)
  • 500.40 W (1)
  • 530 W (1)
  • 578.80 W (1)
  • 650 W (1)
  • 680 W (1)
  • 845 W (1)
  • 882 W (1)
  • 885 W (1)
  • 895.70 W (1)
  • 923.60 W (1)
  • 950 W (1)
  • 963 W (1)
  • 973 W (1)
  • 980 W (1)
  • 1000 W (1)
  • 1050 W (1)
  • 1290 W (1)
  • 1600 W (1)
  • 2480 W (1)
  • 4095 W (1)
  • 4100 W (1)
Power Source
  • Power Supply (3102)
  • AC Adapter (238)
  • PoE+ (56)
  • PoE (46)
  • Power Adapter (14)
  • USB (6)
  • DC (5)
  • AC/DC (1)
Product Family
  • Catalyst 3650 (122)
  • Catalyst 3850 (102)
  • 350 (93)
  • Catalyst 9300 (78)
  • 300 (75)
  • Nexus 3000 (66)
  • Catalyst 9200 (60)
  • Nexus 5000 (47)
  • IE-2000 (45)
  • Nexus 9300 (43)
  • 2530 (42)
  • Catalyst 3750-X (42)
  • 250 (40)
  • 2930F (40)
  • Catalyst 2960 (40)
  • 500 (36)
  • Catalyst 2960-X (36)
  • ProSafe (36)
  • Catalyst 3750 (35)
  • Catalyst 9500 (33)
  • Nexus 9000 (32)
  • Catalyst 2960-L (29)
  • 200 (28)
  • Nexus 7000 (28)
  • Catalyst 3560-X (27)
  • 350x (26)
  • 110 (24)
  • Catalyst 1000 (23)
  • Catalyst 3560 (23)
  • Spectrum (23)
  • 550X (21)
  • CX 6300 (20)
  • 4000 (19)
  • 5130 EI (17)
  • Jetstream (17)
  • UniFi (17)
  • Catalyst 2960-XR (16)
  • Catalyst 4500-X (16)
  • Catalyst 6500 (16)
  • CX 8360 (16)
  • Smart Plus 220 (16)
  • ExtremeSwitching X465 (15)
  • Catalyst 4500 (14)
  • EdgeSwitch (14)
  • ExtremeSwitching 5000 (14)
  • Omni-Path 100 (14)
  • 2540 (13)
  • Catalyst 2960-C (13)
  • Catalyst 2960-S (13)
  • Catalyst 3560-CX (13)
  • Catalyst 4500E (13)
  • Catalyst 4900 (13)
  • 100 (12)
  • 8325 (12)
  • RackSwitch (12)
  • Spectrum SN2000 (12)
  • x930 (12)
  • EKI-2000 (11)
  • Nexus 6000 (11)
  • 1820 (10)
  • Instant On 1930 (10)
  • OfficeConnect 1420 (10)
  • ProSafe M4300 (10)
  • Summit X440-G2 (10)
  • Summit X460-G2 (10)
  • x230 (10)
  • x510 (10)
  • x900 (10)
  • 3810 (9)
  • 6100 (9)
  • 8320 (9)
  • DGS-1100 (9)
  • Spectrum-2 SN3000 (9)
  • StoreFabric M (9)
  • 1420 (8)
  • 1950 (8)
  • EdgeSmart (8)
  • GS1900 (8)
  • MS120 (8)
  • MS390 (8)
  • ProSafe Plus (8)
  • Summit X450-G2 (8)
  • x310 (8)
  • X610 (8)
  • Catalyst 3560-C (7)
  • Catalyst 6840-X (7)
  • CentreCOM FS980M (7)
  • CX 6200 (7)
  • ExtremeSwitching X620 (7)
  • IE 2000U (7)
  • Neutron (7)
  • Nexus 9300-EX (7)
  • OfficeConnect 1920S (7)
  • Summit X670 (7)
  • 1000 (6)
  • 210 (6)
  • 220 (6)
  • 2350 (6)
  • CentreCOM (6)
  • CentreCOM GS910 (6)
  • CentreCOM GS970M (6)
  • DBS-2000 (6)
  • DGS-3130 (6)
  • DS-3E05xx-E (6)
  • ExtremeSwitching 5520 (6)
  • FortiSwitch 100 (6)
  • GS2220 (6)
  • ICX 7850 (6)
  • IE200 (6)
  • ME 3600X (6)
  • MS (6)
  • Nexus 9200 (6)
  • Spectrum-3 MSN4600C (6)
  • Summit X440 (6)
  • Summit X460 (6)
  • 3400 (5)
  • 5400R zl2 (5)
  • 6400 (5)
  • 8400X (5)
  • AV Line (5)
  • Catalyst (5)
  • Catalyst 6500-E (5)
  • Catalyst 6800ia (5)
  • DGS-1210 (5)
  • DGS-3630 (5)
  • FlexFabric 12900 (5)
  • FlexFabric 5940 (5)
  • FlexNetwork 5510 HI (5)
  • GS1920 (5)
  • GS2210 (5)
  • M4300 (5)
  • MS125 (5)
  • MS210 (5)
  • N2000 (5)
  • Nexus 7700 (5)
  • Omni-Path (5)
  • QSW (5)
  • S350 (5)
  • XGS4600 (5)
  • X-Series (5)
  • 10500 (4)
  • 2500 (4)
  • 2920 (4)
  • 2930M (4)
  • 3010 (4)
  • AT-8000S (4)
  • BS-GS (4)
  • Catalyst 2960-CX (4)
  • Catalyst 3560 v2 (4)
  • Catalyst 3560-E (4)
  • Catalyst 3750-E (4)
  • Catalyst 6800 (4)
  • Catalyst 9400 (4)
  • Catalyst IE3300 (4)
  • DGS-1250 (4)
  • DS-3E0xxxP-E2 (4)
  • EasySmart (4)
  • ExtremeSwitching X430 (4)
  • FlexFabric (4)
  • FlexNetwork 5130 HI (4)
  • FortiSwitch (4)
  • GREENnet (4)
  • GS1350 (4)
  • MS355 (4)
  • MS400 (4)
  • Nexus (4)
  • OfficeConnect 1405 (4)
  • OfficeConnect 1950 (4)
  • PRO (4)
  • ProSafe S3300 (4)
  • SmartPro DGS-1510 (4)
  • SwitchX-2 (4)
  • WebSmart (4)
  • WebSmart DGS-1210 (4)
  • WebSmart FS750 (4)
  • X950 (4)
  • XGS1930 (4)
  • XGS2210 (4)
  • xStack DGS-3420 (4)
  • 500x (4)
  • 5000 (3)
  • 550XG (3)
  • 7500 (3)
  • AT-9000 (3)
  • AV Line M4250 (3)
  • Catalyst 2955 (3)
  • Catalyst IE3400 (3)
  • DIS-100G (3)
  • DS-3E23XXP (3)
  • DXS-1210 (3)
  • EasySmart DGS-1100 (3)
  • Elinx ESW100 (3)
  • ExtremeSwitching ERS 5900 (3)
  • FlexFabric 5710 (3)
  • FlexFabric 5945 (3)
  • FlexNetwork 5130 EI (3)
  • FortiSwitch 400 (3)
  • GS1200 (3)
  • GS1300 (3)
  • ICX 7450 (3)
  • IE340 (3)
  • MGS3520 (3)
  • MS225 (3)
  • Nexus 3100-V (3)
  • nGenius 5000 (3)
  • NSW100 (3)
  • OfficeConnect 1850 (3)
  • ProSafe M5300 (3)
  • QGD (3)
  • Spectrum-2 MSN3700C (3)
  • VivoCam (3)
  • x210 (3)
  • x510L (3)
  • X550 (3)
  • X600 (3)
  • xStack DGS-3120 (3)
  • 1100 (2)
  • 200E (2)
  • 350XG (2)
  • 4010 (2)
  • 5500-EI (2)
  • 900 (2)
  • A3100 SI (2)
  • AT-9900 (2)
  • AT-FS700 (2)
  • Catalyst 2950 (2)
  • Catalyst 6880-X (2)
  • Catalyst IE3200 (2)
  • CentreCOM GS920 (2)
  • CentreCOM XS900MX (2)
  • DGS-1510 (2)
  • DXS-3400 (2)
  • ECS (2)
  • Elinx ESW200 (2)
  • ES1100 (2)
  • ESW 500 (2)
  • EX9200 (2)
  • Express EtherNetwork (2)
  • ExtremeAccess 1400 (2)
  • ExtremeSwitching 7400 (2)
  • ExtremeSwitching X690 (2)
  • Flex System (2)
  • FortiSwitch D (2)
  • FortiSwitch FS100 (2)
  • GS1100 (2)
  • GS300 (2)
  • GS900MPX (2)
  • GS900MX (2)
  • GS920 (2)
  • GS980M (2)
  • IE210L (2)
  • IE300 (2)
  • IE-3000 (2)
  • Lattus (2)
  • ME 3400E (2)
  • N1100 (2)
  • N3000 (2)
  • N4000 (2)
  • Nexus 3500 (2)
  • Nexus 500 (2)
  • Nexus 5500 (2)
  • Nexus 9300-FX3 (2)
  • OfficeConnect 1820 (2)
  • ProSafe FS100 (2)
  • ProSafe JGS500 (2)
  • ProSafe M4100 (2)
  • ProSafe Plus JGS500 (2)
  • ProView EKI-5000 (2)
  • QFX (2)
  • QFX5100 (2)
  • SESPM1040-541-LT-xx (2)
  • SLX (2)
  • SN3700M (2)
  • Spectrum-3 SN4700 (2)
  • SR (2)
  • Summit (2)
  • SwitchBlade (2)
  • SwitchX (2)
  • Web Smart (2)
  • Web Smart AW-GEV (2)
  • WebSmart DES-1210 (2)
  • x220 (2)
  • XGS3700 (2)
  • xStack DGS-3620 (2)
  • 1410 (1)
  • 1920 (1)
  • 2960 (1)
  • 3000 (1)
  • 3120 (1)
  • 3560-X (1)
  • 3650 (1)
  • 5520 (1)
  • 6500-E (1)
  • 7000 (1)
  • 8600 (1)
  • A3100 (1)
  • A3100 EI (1)
  • AT-FS700FC (1)
  • AT-GS900 (1)
  • BS-GU (1)
  • BS-XP (1)
  • Catalyst 2900 (1)
  • Catalyst 2960-Plus (1)
  • Catalyst 2975 (1)
  • Catalyst 3550 (1)
  • Catalyst 500 (1)
  • Catalyst 9600 (1)
  • CentreCOM GS980EM (1)
  • DES-1210 (1)
  • DS-3D2000 (1)
  • DWS-3160 (1)
  • Edge 300 (1)
  • EdgePoint (1)
  • EKI-7710E (1)
  • EKI-7712E (1)
  • ERS 4900 (1)
  • ERS 5900 (1)
  • ESW2 550X (1)
  • EX4400 (1)
  • ExtremeSwitching (1)
  • ExtremeSwitching 8600 (1)
  • ExtremeSwitching X435 (1)
  • ExtremeSwitching X590 (1)
  • FlexFabric 5700 (1)
  • FortiSwitch 100E (1)
  • FortiSwitch 4xxE (1)
  • FS100 (1)
  • GS2200 (1)
  • GS900 (1)
  • GS950 (1)
  • GS950 PS (1)
  • ICX 7150 (1)
  • IE500 (1)
  • IS130 (1)
  • IS230 (1)
  • ME 1200 (1)
  • ME 3800X (1)
  • MS250 (1)
  • MS350 (1)
  • My Net (1)
  • N1500 (1)
  • NanoSwitch (1)
  • NetVanta 1230 (1)
  • NetVanta 1500 (1)
  • Nexus 5600 (1)
  • Nexus 9300-FX2 (1)
  • Nexus 9300-GX (1)
  • Nexus C9000 (1)
  • PoLRE (1)
  • PowerConnect 5500 (1)
  • PowerSwitch N1100 (1)
  • ProCurve (1)
  • ProSafe GS (1)
  • ProSafe GS100 (1)
  • ProSafe M6100 (1)
  • RackSwitch 8000 (1)
  • S3100 (1)
  • SE (1)
  • Smart (1)
  • Smart 200 (1)
  • SmartSwitch 200 (1)
  • SmartSwitch DXS-1210 (1)
  • SN2000 (1)
  • StoreFabric (1)
  • Summit X670-G2 (1)
  • SwitchBlade x900 (1)
  • SwitchBlade x908 (1)
  • ThinkSystem (1)
  • UniFi Switch Flex (1)
  • UniFi Switch Lite 16 PoE (1)
  • UniFi Switch Lite 8 PoE (1)
  • UniFi Switch PRO 48 (1)
  • UniFi XG (1)
  • V300 (1)
  • Virtual Services Platform (1)
  • Virtual Services Platform 8400 (1)
  • VivoCam AW-GEV (1)
  • WebSmart GS950 (1)
  • x230-GP (1)
  • X870 (1)
  • XGS3600 (1)
  • XPress-Pro (1)
  • xStack (1)
  • 5900 (1)
Product Type
  • Ethernet Switch (2595)
  • Layer 3 Switch (997)
  • Switch Chassis (201)
Redundant Power Supply Supported
  • Yes (1661)
  • No (603)
Stack Port
  • No (1356)
  • Yes (861)
TAA Compliant
  • Yes (90)
  • No (11)
Total Number of Network Ports
  • 48 (744)
  • 24 (723)
  • 8 (367)
  • 5 (292)
  • 16 (151)
  • 10 (147)
  • 9 (120)
  • 6 (113)
  • 26 (78)
  • 12 (67)
  • 4 (64)
  • 50 (55)
  • 28 (51)
  • 52 (42)
  • 20 (32)
  • 18 (25)
  • 2 (16)
  • 7 (15)
  • 96 (11)
  • 44 (10)
  • 32 (8)
  • 1 (6)
  • 15 (2)
  • 22 (2)
  • 46 (2)
  • 34 (1)
  • 40 (1)
  • 92 (1)
Compare Approx Price  Sort By
Over 500 product(s) found
Product Details Model List price Qty Cart
10GBE SINGLE OR DUAL SWITCH 2/3/4 NODE
Cisco Systems, Inc | HX-E-TOPO1
$ 2,989.65 $ 1,435.00 Save: $ 1,554.65
Quantity:
Add
Compare
8402CQ ESM 2PT 100G QSFP28 XCVR NOT INCL
Extreme Networks, Inc | EC8404009-E6
$ 9,818.87 $ 7,105.80 Save: $ 2,713.07
Quantity:
Add
Compare
8418XTQ ETH SWCH 16 1/10GBT 2 40G QSFP+
Extreme Networks, Inc | EC8404006-E6
$ 17,538.83 $ 12,692.64 Save: $ 4,846.19
Quantity:
Add
Compare
8424GS ETH SWCH 24PT 100M/1G SFP XCVR
Extreme Networks, Inc | EC8404007-E6
$ 7,713.41 $ 5,582.08 Save: $ 2,131.33
Quantity:
Add
Compare
8424XT ETH SWCH MOD 24PT 100M/1G/10GBT
Extreme Networks, Inc | EC8404002-E6
$ 23,153.36 $ 16,755.81 Save: $ 6,397.55
Quantity:
Add
Compare
<![CDATA[MDS 9148S HW base (12 ports active), spare]]>
Cisco Systems, Inc | DS-C9148S-K9=
$ 7,580.53 $ 5,452.17 Save: $ 2,128.36
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 8x open SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch
AddOn | AO-GES-18-S
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 619.60 $ 389.00 Save: $ 230.60
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 2 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2x Open SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch
AddOn | AO-GES-22-S
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 283.55 $ 195.00 Save: $ 88.55
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Adtran NetVanta 1234P Layer 3 Switch
Adtran | 1703595G1
24 Ports, Manageable, 3 Layer Supported, 1U High, Rack-mountable
$ 1,785.30 $ 1,639.00 Save: $ 146.30
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Adtran NetVanta 1550-24P Ethernet Switch
Adtran | 17101524PF1
24 Ports, Manageable, 3 Layer Supported, Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber, 1U High, Rack-mountable, Desktop, Lifetime Limited Warranty
$ 2,593.31 $ 2,015.00 Save: $ 578.31
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Advantech 16+2G Combo Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch w/ Wide Temp
Advantech Co., Ltd | EKI-7626CI-AE
18 Ports, 2 Layer Supported, Modular, Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber, Wall Mountable, DIN Rail Mountable, 5 Year Limited Warranty
$ 616.51 $ 515.00 Save: $ 101.51
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Advantech 16-port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature Range
Advantech Co., Ltd | EKI-7526I
16 Ports, 2 Layer Supported, Twisted Pair, DIN Rail Mountable, Wall Mountable, Panel-mountable, 5 Year Limited Warranty
$ 819.00
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Advantech 4 GE + 1 SFP Ind. Unmanaged Switch W/T
Advantech Co., Ltd | EKI-2725FI-AE
4 Ports, 2 Layer Supported, Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber, DIN Rail Mountable, Wall Mountable
$ 298.16 $ 289.00 Save: $ 9.16
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Advantech 4-Port Ethernet Switch w/ 1-port 100FX Multi-Mode
Advantech Co., Ltd | EKI-2525M-BE
4 Ports, 2 Layer Supported, Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber, Wall Mountable, DIN Rail Mountable, 5 Year Limited Warranty
$ 259.60 $ 255.00 Save: $ 4.60
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Advantech 4-port Ethernet Switch w/ 1-port 100FX Single-mode
Advantech Co., Ltd | EKI-2525S-AE
4 Ports, 2 Layer Supported, Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber, Wall Mountable, DIN Rail Mountable
$ 357.59 $ 349.00 Save: $ 8.59
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Advantech 5-Port Ethernet Switch
Advantech Co., Ltd | EKI-2525-BE
5 Ports, 2 Layer Supported, Twisted Pair, Wall Mountable, DIN Rail Mountable, 5 Year Limited Warranty
$ 110.71 $ 109.00 Save: $ 1.71
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Advantech 5-Port Ethernet Switch w/ Wide Temp
Advantech Co., Ltd | EKI-2525I-BE
5 Ports, 2 Layer Supported, Twisted Pair, Wall Mountable, DIN Rail Mountable, 5 Year Limited Warranty
$ 148.26 $ 145.00 Save: $ 3.26
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Advantech 5-port Industrial PoE Switch
Advantech Co., Ltd | EKI-2525P-BE
5 Ports, 2 Layer Supported, Twisted Pair, DIN Rail Mountable, Wall Mountable
$ 479.76 $ 465.00 Save: $ 14.76
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Advantech 5GE Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
Advantech Co., Ltd | EKI-2725
5 Ports, 2 Layer Supported, Twisted Pair, DIN Rail Mountable, Wall Mountable, 5 Year Limited Warranty
$ 285.00
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Advantech 8 Port Entry-level Managed Switch Supports PROFINET
Advantech Co., Ltd | EKI-5528-PN-AE
8 Ports, Manageable, 2 Layer Supported, Twisted Pair, DIN Rail Mountable
$ 724.31 $ 605.00 Save: $ 119.31
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Show More Products
Over 500 product(s) found
PC Place Ltd.
306 Victoria Avenue East
Regina, SK S4N 0N7
CA

Phone: 306-359-6939
Toll Free: 877-887-5223
Fax: 306-359-6965

Email: sales@pcplace.ca
Website: www.pcplace.ca
PC Place Yorkton
#7 - 84 Broadway St. East
Yorkton, SK S3N 0K9
CA

Phone: 306-783-9000
Toll Free: 306:783-9001
Fax: 306-359-6965

Email: sales.yorkton@pcplace.ca
Website: www.pcplace.ca
Sign up now
Subscribe to receive our newsletter
Connect With


Call Us
306-359-6939
Copyright © 2021 PC Place Ltd. All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.
This website uses cookies to enhance your experience. By clicking "OK", or continuing to use this site, you agree to our use of cookies.