Description
Quantity
Unit Price
Extended Price
SUBTOTAL: $0.00
Brand Name
  • AddOn (8405)
  • Cisco (1737)
  • AXIOM (1683)
  • E.C.I. NETWORKS (456)
  • HPE (449)
  • StarTech.com (269)
  • Transition Networks (244)
  • Legrand (234)
  • Ciena (213)
  • Adtran (157)
  • Allied Telesis (110)
  • Amer (102)
  • Lenovo (100)
  • Extreme Networks (86)
  • Perle (65)
  • Nortel (62)
  • Aruba (44)
  • Fortinet (34)
  • Enterasys (32)
  • McAfee by Intel (29)
  • Dell (28)
  • Netgear (25)
  • Supermicro (25)
  • Check Point (24)
  • Mellanox (23)
  • Sophos (21)
  • C2G (20)
  • TRENDnet (20)
  • Tripp Lite (17)
  • Meraki (16)
  • netAlly (15)
  • Intel (14)
  • D-Link (13)
  • ExaGrid (13)
  • Ubiquiti (13)
  • KEMP (12)
  • Vivotek (11)
  • VERITAS (10)
  • Citrix (9)
  • Finisar (9)
  • Juniper (9)
  • Oracle (9)
  • WatchGuard (9)
  • Lantronix (8)
  • McAfee (8)
  • Quantum (7)
  • SonicWALL (7)
  • Sonus (6)
  • ATTO (5)
  • Poly (5)
  • Promise (5)
  • Amulet Hotkey (4)
  • Aten (4)
  • Avocent (4)
  • Blue Coat (4)
  • Fluke Networks (4)
  • Opengear (4)
  • Arista Networks (3)
  • Axis (3)
  • Brocade (3)
  • EnGenius (3)
  • F5 Networks (3)
  • QNAP (3)
  • Sonnet (3)
  • Zyxel (3)
  • Buffalo (2)
  • Forcepoint (2)
  • HP (2)
  • Silver Peak (2)
  • Sun (2)
  • Tp-Link (2)
  • Websense (2)
  • APC by Schneider Electric (1)
  • Arcserve (1)
  • Dell EMC (1)
  • Epson (1)
  • FireEye (1)
  • HGST (1)
  • Lancope (1)
  • Liebert (1)
  • Palo Alto (1)
  • Rubrik (1)
  • Ruckus Wireless (1)
  • VERTIV (1)
  • Viavi (1)
  • Zebra (1)
Ethernet Technology
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet (6110)
  • Gigabit Ethernet (4682)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet (734)
  • Fast Ethernet (590)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet (378)
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet (218)
  • 8 Gigabit Ethernet (211)
  • 4 Gigabit Ethernet (173)
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet (117)
  • 32 Gigabit Ethernet (80)
  • 2 Gigabit Ethernet (50)
  • 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet (24)
  • 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet (13)
  • Ethernet (10)
  • 400 Gigabit Ethernet (8)
  • 2.4 Gigabit Ethernet (6)
  • 200 Gigabit Ethernet (6)
  • 6 Gigabit Ethernet (5)
  • 1.2 Gigabit Ethernet (3)
  • 4.25 Gigabit Ethernet (3)
  • 103 Gigabit Ethernet (2)
  • 128 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
  • 5 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate
  • 10 (1983)
  • 1 (1286)
  • 10 Gbit/s (586)
  • 1 Gbit/s (543)
  • 100 (473)
  • 40 (237)
  • 1.25 (91)
  • 8 (89)
  • 2488.32 (58)
  • 155.52 (50)
  • 2.048 (48)
  • 4 (41)
  • 100 Mbit/s (41)
  • 40 Gbit/s (38)
  • 2 (32)
  • 2.488 (28)
  • 9953.28 (25)
  • 622.08 (24)
  • 2.12 (21)
  • 16 (18)
  • 11.3 (16)
  • 155 (16)
  • 8 Gbit/s (16)
  • 1.544 (13)
  • 44.736 (13)
  • 622 (13)
  • 4.25 (12)
  • 10.3 (12)
  • 4 Gbit/s (10)
  • 2.125 (9)
  • 10.3125 (9)
  • 1.25 Gbit/s (9)
  • 16 Gbit/s (9)
  • 11.1 (8)
  • 64 kbit/s (8)
  • 230.40 kbit/s (8)
  • 155 Mbit/s (8)
  • 56 kbit/s (6)
  • 256 kbit/s (6)
  • 100 Gbit/s (6)
  • 24 (5)
  • 8.5 (5)
  • 2.5 (4)
  • 10.5 (3)
  • 2488 (3)
  • 115.20 kbit/s (3)
  • 128 kbit/s (3)
  • 1000 (2)
  • 20 (2)
  • 6 (2)
  • 4.24 (2)
  • 9.953 (2)
  • 9.95328 (2)
  • 34.368 (2)
  • 156 (2)
  • 622 Mbit/s (2)
  • 2 Gbit/s (2)
  • 11 (1)
  • 5 (1)
  • 1.06 (1)
  • 2.48 (1)
  • 2.48832 (1)
  • 4.608 (1)
  • 9.95 (1)
  • 10.312 (1)
  • 51.2 (1)
  • 2621.4 (1)
  • 5242.8 (1)
  • 134.40 kbit/s (1)
  • 1.06 Gbit/s (1)
  • 9.72 Gbit/s (1)
  • 10.30 Gbit/s (1)
  • 10.50 Gbit/s (1)
  • 11.10 Gbit/s (1)
Media Type Supported
  • Optical Fiber (12702)
  • Twisted Pair (872)
  • Coaxial (15)
Network Technology
  • 10GBase-DWDM (2540)
  • Fiber Channel (878)
  • 1000Base-DWDM (832)
  • 1000Base-CWDM (789)
  • 10Gbase-SR (691)
  • 10GBase-CWDM (632)
  • 10GBase-LR (599)
  • 1000Base-SX (572)
  • 1000Base-LX (567)
  • 1000Base-BX (436)
  • 10GBase-ER (303)
  • 1000Base-T (272)
  • 10GBase-BX (269)
  • 10GBase-X (262)
  • 10/100/1000Base-T (241)
  • 1000Base-ZX (227)
  • 100Base-FX (217)
  • 40GBase-SR4 (191)
  • 10GBase-ZR (188)
  • 10GBase-CU (171)
  • 1000Base-X (158)
  • 40GBase-LR4 (134)
  • 10GBase-LRM (126)
  • 100GBase-LR4 (123)
  • 10GBase-T (122)
  • 40GBase-X (107)
  • 100Base-BX (105)
  • 100Base-LX (95)
  • OC-48/STM-16 (91)
  • 1000Base-LH (86)
  • 1000Base-TX (70)
  • 1000Base-EX (67)
  • 100GBase-SR4 (62)
  • 100GBase-X (62)
  • 16GBase-DWDM (61)
  • 25GBase-SR (59)
  • 40GBase-CU (59)
  • 40GBase-SR (59)
  • OC-3 (56)
  • 10/100/1000Base-TX (53)
  • 100/1000Base-T (53)
  • 10/100Base-TX (46)
  • OC-48 (45)
  • OC-3/STM-1 (41)
  • OC-192 (40)
  • 4GBase-DWDM (38)
  • OC-12 (36)
  • OC-192/STM-64 (35)
  • 40GBase-ER4 (34)
  • 1000Base-LX/LH (33)
  • 1000BASE-BX-D (32)
  • 100GBase-CWDM4 (29)
  • 100GBase-SR10 (29)
  • OC-12/STM-4 (29)
  • 100GBase-ER4 (28)
  • 40GBase-PLR4 (28)
  • 10GBase-TX (25)
  • 40GBase-AOC (25)
  • T1/E1 (25)
  • 10GBase-CX (24)
  • 16GBase-SW (24)
  • 25GBase-LR (24)
  • 8GBase-SW (24)
  • 1000Base-MX (22)
  • 10GBase-SW (22)
  • 1000Base-EZX (20)
  • 1000Base-FX (19)
  • 16GBase-X (19)
  • 16GBase-CWDM (18)
  • T1 (18)
  • 1000Base-LX/ZX (17)
  • 40GBase-LX4 (17)
  • 1000BASE-BX-U (16)
  • 100Base-LX10 (16)
  • 10GBase-SR/SW (16)
  • 1GBase-CWDM (16)
  • E1 (16)
  • 25GBase-ER (14)
  • 1000BASE-BX10-D (13)
  • 100GBase-PSM4 (13)
  • 10GBase-LR/LW (13)
  • 4GBase-LW (13)
  • 1000Base-BX40-D (12)
  • 1000Base-LR2 (12)
  • 1000Base-ZXL (12)
  • 16GBase-LW (12)
  • 40GBase-CSR4 (12)
  • 1000BASE-BX10-U (11)
  • 100Base-TX (11)
  • 10GBase-BX10-D (11)
  • 10GBASE-BX10-U (11)
  • 40GBase-IR4 (11)
  • 8GBase-LW (11)
  • 100Base-EX (10)
  • 100Base-ZX (10)
  • 100GBase-DWDM (10)
  • 100GBase-SR (10)
  • 10GBase-BX-D (10)
  • 10GBase-USR (10)
  • 1000BASE-BX40-U (9)
  • 100Base-LH (9)
  • 100GBase-SWDM4 (9)
  • 10GBase-BX40-U (9)
  • 10GBASE-BX-U (9)
  • 10GBase-ER/EW (9)
  • 40GBase-eSR4 (9)
  • 40GBase-LM4 (9)
  • 4GBase-SW (9)
  • OC-192c (9)
  • 100Base-X (8)
  • 10GBase-AOC (8)
  • 10GBase-BX40-D (8)
  • 10GBase-CX4 (8)
  • 25GBase-X (8)
  • 2GBase-CWDM (8)
  • 2GBase-LW (8)
  • 32GBase-SW (8)
  • 1000Base-BiDi (7)
  • 1000Base-BX10 (7)
  • 1000Base-CU (7)
  • 1000Base-LH/ZX (7)
  • 10GBase-LX4 (7)
  • 32GBase-LW (7)
  • 1000Base-XD (6)
  • 10Base-T (6)
  • 10GBase-LW (6)
  • T1/E1/J1 (6)
  • T3/E3 (6)
  • 1000Base-BX80-U (5)
  • 1000Base-LX10 (5)
  • 100Base-BX10 (5)
  • 40GBase-LR (5)
  • 40GBase-SWDM4 (5)
  • 4GBase-CWDM (5)
  • OC-48 LR-1 (5)
  • 100/1000/10000Base-TX (4)
  • 1000Base-SR (4)
  • 100Base-BX-D (4)
  • 100Base-BX-U (4)
  • 100GBase-ZR4 (4)
  • 10GBase-I2 (4)
  • 10GBase-LRL (4)
  • 2.5GBase-LX (4)
  • 25GBase-BX (4)
  • 2GBase-SW (4)
  • 40GBase-BX (4)
  • 40GBase-ISR4 (4)
  • 40GBase-PLRL4 (4)
  • 40GBase-SR BiDi (4)
  • ADSLoPOTS (4)
  • ISDN BRI (S/T) (4)
  • OC-48c/STM-16 (4)
  • Serial (4)
  • 1000Base-BX80-D (3)
  • 1000Base-LR (3)
  • 1000Base-LX/SX (3)
  • 100Base-BX10-D (3)
  • 100Base-BX10-U (3)
  • 100GBase-ER4L (3)
  • 10GBase-BX20-D (3)
  • 10GBase-BX20-U (3)
  • 40GBase-PSM4 (3)
  • 6GBase-LW (3)
  • 8GBase-CWDM (3)
  • 8GBASE-SR (3)
  • ADSL2+ (3)
  • DS-3 (3)
  • G.SHDSL (3)
  • OC-48c (3)
  • STM-1 (3)
  • 10/100Base-FX (2)
  • 1000Base-BX80 (2)
  • 1000BASE-LSX (2)
  • 1000Base-SW (2)
  • 100Base-MX (2)
  • 100Base-SX (2)
  • 10GBase-E (2)
  • 10GBase-LR/LX (2)
  • 10GBase-SR/SX (2)
  • 10GBase-SRL (2)
  • 10GBase-ZR/ZW (2)
  • 200GBase-SR4 (2)
  • 25GBase-CSR (2)
  • 400GBase-DR4 (2)
  • 400GBase-FR4 (2)
  • 400GBase-SR8 (2)
  • 40GBase-BiDi (2)
  • 40GBase-CSR (2)
  • 40GBase-LR4L (2)
  • 40GBase-LX (2)
  • 6GBase-SW (2)
  • Gigabit Ethernet (2)
  • OC-3c/STM-1 (2)
  • OC-768/STM-256 (2)
  • VDSL2 (2)
  • 1000BASE-BX60-D (1)
  • 1000Base-BX60-U (1)
  • 1000Base-ER (1)
  • 1000Base-EX/LH (1)
  • 1000BASE-LH40 (1)
  • 1000Base-LHX (1)
  • 1000BASE-LX/EX (1)
  • 1000Base-SR1 (1)
  • 1000Base-XU (1)
  • 1000Base-ZR (1)
  • 100Base-CWDM (1)
  • 100Base-X/OC-3 (1)
  • 100GBase-BiDi (1)
  • 100GBase-eSR4 (1)
  • 100GBase-LH (1)
  • 100GBase-LR (1)
  • 100GBase-LRL4 (1)
  • 10Base-2 (1)
  • 10GBase-BX60-D (1)
  • 10GBase-BX60-U (1)
  • 10GBase-IR2 (1)
  • 10GBase-LH (1)
  • 10GBase-LR2 (1)
  • 10GBase-LX (1)
  • 10GBase-S (1)
  • 10GBase-SX (1)
  • 10GBase-ZRD (1)
  • 16GBase-LWL (1)
  • 2.5GBase-TX (1)
  • 200GBase-LR4 (1)
  • 200GBase-SR8 (1)
  • 2GBase-SX (1)
  • 4.25GBase-LX (1)
  • 4.25GBase-SX (1)
  • 400GBase-LR4 (1)
  • 400GBase-XDR4 (1)
  • 40GBase-1LR (1)
  • 40GBASE-BXSR (1)
  • 40GBase-F (1)
  • 40GBase-FR (1)
  • 40GBase-ILR4 (1)
  • 40GBase-LRM (1)
  • 40GBase-SR4 BiDi (1)
  • 40GBase-SR4L (1)
  • 40GBase-XSR4 (1)
  • 4GBase-ELW (1)
  • 4GBase-LX/LH (1)
  • 8GBase-ELWL (1)
  • 8GBASE-LR (1)
  • Channelized E1/T1/ISDN-PRI (1)
  • E1/CE1/T1/CT1/PRI (1)
  • FE1 (1)
  • OC-12c/STM-4 (1)
  • OC-3/12 (1)
  • OC-3c/STM-1c (1)
  • OC-48 LR-1/STM L-16 (1)
  • OC-48c/STM-16c (1)
  • SONET/SDH (1)
  • STM-4 (1)
  • STM-64 (1)
  • T1/FT1 (1)
  • Token Ring (1)
Product Family
  • U Fiber (16)
  • ProCurve (15)
  • EtherSwitch (12)
  • ProSafe (12)
  • SP (12)
  • 6800 (10)
  • AT-SP (10)
  • Nexus (10)
  • TN-GLC-xxx (10)
  • Catalyst (8)
  • Catalyst 9400 (8)
  • LinkX (8)
  • SP10 (8)
  • M2 (7)
  • TN-SFP-10G-xx (7)
  • AT-SPF (6)
  • FleXi Port (6)
  • Catalyst IE3300 (5)
  • F2 (5)
  • Total Access (5)
  • NetVanta (4)
  • AT-XP (3)
  • Catalyst 6900 (3)
  • Catalyst 9300 (3)
  • Catalyst 9600 (3)
  • Catalyst E (3)
  • FlexStack-Plus (3)
  • Matrix (3)
  • MicroBlade (3)
  • ML (3)
  • NetScaler (3)
  • Nexus F2 (3)
  • SYNERGY (3)
  • TN-QSFP-100G (3)
  • TN-QSFP-40G-xx (3)
  • TN-SFP-10G-xR (3)
  • 5900 (3)
  • B (2)
  • C6110 (2)
  • C6120 (2)
  • Catalyst IE3400 (2)
  • ConnectX (2)
  • Converteon (2)
  • ExtremeSwitching (2)
  • IOLAN (2)
  • OPTI-3 (2)
  • OSP (2)
  • SuperBlade (2)
  • TigerAccess (2)
  • TN-EOT-xx (2)
  • Virtual Connect FlexFabric (2)
  • 1000 (1)
  • 6900 (1)
  • 7600 (1)
  • ASR 1000 (1)
  • ASR 900 (1)
  • AT-G8 (1)
  • Brocade (1)
  • Catalyst 4500-E (1)
  • CE (1)
  • E (1)
  • F3 (1)
  • FG (1)
  • Flex (1)
  • iConverter (1)
  • M (1)
  • Moonshot-45XGc (1)
  • Omni-Path 100 (1)
  • S6120 (1)
  • SmartSlot (1)
  • TN-10GSFP-LR8M-Cxx (1)
  • TN-10GSFP-LRxM-Dxx (1)
  • TN-GLC-LH-SM (1)
  • TN-GLC-SX-MM (1)
  • TN-JD09xB (1)
  • TN-SFP-LX (1)
  • XEM (1)
Product Type
  • SFP+ (3840)
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) (3734)
  • XFP (2132)
  • SFP (2005)
  • QSFP+ (618)
  • Expansion Module (581)
  • QSFP28 (214)
  • Service Module (187)
  • X2 (164)
  • XENPAK (160)
  • SFP28 (148)
  • Interface Module (124)
  • GBIC (106)
  • CFP (83)
  • QSFP (64)
  • Network Module (59)
  • Supervisor Engine (56)
  • Switch Fabric Module (55)
  • Switching Module (55)
  • Shared Port Adapter (52)
  • HWIC (46)
  • WAN Interface Card (WIC) (35)
  • WAN Module (35)
  • Voice Module (34)
  • Voice Interface Card (VIC) (31)
  • Management Module (30)
  • Port Adapter (26)
  • PVDM (26)
  • CFP2 (25)
  • Processing Module (24)
  • Stacking Module (21)
  • High Density Host Module (20)
  • I/O Module (16)
  • Route Processor (15)
  • Route Switch Processor (15)
  • Fiber Module (13)
  • Voice/WAN Interface Card (12)
  • Security Module (11)
  • Control Module (9)
  • Forwarding Engine (9)
  • Muxponder Card (9)
  • QSFP-DD (9)
  • Daughter Card (7)
  • Distributed Forwarding Card (7)
  • Router Module (7)
  • Uplink Module (6)
  • CFP4 (4)
  • Input/Output Controller (4)
  • Interface Processor (4)
  • Network Processing Engine (4)
  • QSFP28-DD (4)
  • Route Switch Module (4)
  • CPAK (3)
  • Multiplexer Module (3)
  • Optical Pluggable Module (OPM) (3)
  • Advanced Integration Module (2)
  • Alarm Card (2)
  • Clock Module (2)
  • CXP (2)
  • Extender Module (2)
  • Firewall Services Module (2)
  • Network Analysis Module (2)
  • Optical Amplifier Module (2)
  • Optical Services Module (2)
  • QSFP56 (2)
  • Routing Engine (2)
  • XPonder Card (2)
  • Access Control Module (1)
  • Access Gateway Module (1)
  • Carrier Card (1)
  • Compact Node Module (1)
  • Fabric Extender (1)
  • Fibre Channel Switch Module (1)
  • NetFlow Service Card (1)
  • Network Service Module (1)
  • Pass-thru Module (1)
  • PFC (1)
  • Video SFP (1)
  • Virtual Interface Card (1)
TAA Compliant
  • Yes (4262)
  • No (5)
Compare Approx Price  Sort By
Over 500 product(s) found
Product Details Model List price Qty Cart
1-port CWDM SFP+ Ethernet Transceiver, connector type: LC - 1550nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
Extreme Networks, Inc | AA1403165-E6
$ 5,770.16 $ 4,269.00 Save: $ 1,501.16
Quantity:
Add
Compare
100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 LC CONN UP 10KM SMF
Extreme Networks, Inc | AA1405001-E6
$ 37,025.64 $ 27,392.41 Save: $ 9,633.23
Quantity:
Add
Compare
100GBASE-SR4 4X25GBASE-SR MMF UP 150M
Extreme Networks, Inc | AA1405005-E6
$ 8,140.24 $ 6,022.34 Save: $ 2,117.90
Quantity:
Add
Compare
10G SW ISCSI-SFP+
Lenovo Group Limited | 4XF7A14919
$ 1,155.00
Quantity:
Add
Compare
10GBASE-LR SFF PLUG SFP+ 10GETH XCVR SMF
Extreme Networks, Inc | AA1403011-E6HT
$ 3,926.14 $ 2,905.00 Save: $ 1,021.14
Quantity:
Add
Compare
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Avaya - AA1403011-E6 - TAA Compliant
Axiom Memory Solutions | AXG94845
For Optical Network, Data Networking, 1 x 10GBase-LR, Optical Fiber, 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"
$ 508.97 $ 449.00 Save: $ 59.97
Quantity:
Add
Compare
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Brocade - 10G-SFPP-LR - TAA Compliant
Axiom Memory Solutions | AXG93210
For Optical Network, Data Networking, 1 x 10GBase-LR, Optical Fiber, 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"
$ 528.01 $ 469.00 Save: $ 59.01
Quantity:
Add
Compare
10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 220M REACH MMF 300M SMF
Extreme Networks, Inc | AA1403017-E6
Please call 1-877-887-5223
Compare
10GBASE-SR SFF PLUG SFP+ 10GETH XCVR HMB
Extreme Networks, Inc | AA1403015-E6HT
Please call 1-877-887-5223
Compare
Show More Products
Over 500 product(s) found
PC Place Ltd.
306 Victoria Avenue East
Regina, SK S4N 0N7
CA

Phone: 306-359-6939
Toll Free: 877-887-5223
Fax: 306-359-6965

Email: sales@pcplace.ca
Website: www.pcplace.ca
PC Place Yorkton
#7 - 84 Broadway St. East
Yorkton, SK S3N 0K9
CA

Phone: 306-783-9000
Toll Free: 306:783-9001
Fax: 306-359-6965

Email: sales.yorkton@pcplace.ca
Website: www.pcplace.ca
Sign up now
Subscribe to receive our newsletter
Connect With

Call Us
306-359-6939
Copyright © 2020 PC Place Ltd. All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.
This website uses cookies to enhance your experience. By clicking "OK", or continuing to use this site, you agree to our use of cookies.