Description
Quantity
Unit Price
Extended Price
SUBTOTAL: $0.00

AddOn 100Mbs Single Open ST Port 2km MMF PCI Network Interface Card

ADD-PCI-ST-FX
AddOn
Product Overview
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn's industry-standard NIC (Network Interface Card) provides direct PC connectivity to high speed Fiber Optic and Copper media networks. On board the NIC is either: (a) one or more open transceiver slots or (b) one or more embedded transceivers (Ethernet, Fiber Channel or SONET/SDH). Both the open slot(s) and embedded transceiver(s) (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP-T, X2, XFP & XENPAK form factors) are 100% compliant with all our networking product lines, come factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance, are guaranteed to initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-PCI-ST-FX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameFast Ethernet NIC Card w/1 Port 100Base-FX ST PCI 32Bit
Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard NIC (Network Interface Card) provides direct PC connectivity to high speed Fiber Optic and Copper media networks. On board the NIC is either: (a) one or more open transceiver slots or (b) one or more embedded transceivers (Ethernet, Fiber Channel or SONET/SDH). Both the open slot(s) and embedded transceiver(s) (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP-T, X2, XFP & XENPAK form factors) are 100% compliant with all our networking product lines, come factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance, are guaranteed to initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

Product TypeFast Ethernet Card
Host InterfacePCI
Total Number of Ports1
Number of ST Ports1
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology100Base-FX
Form FactorPlug-in Card
Height5.2"
Width4.7"
Thickness880 mil
Weight (Approximate)1.60 oz
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Limited Warranty3 Year
General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-PCI-ST-FX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameFast Ethernet NIC Card w/1 Port 100Base-FX ST PCI 32Bit
Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard NIC (Network Interface Card) provides direct PC connectivity to high speed Fiber Optic and Copper media networks. On board the NIC is either: (a) one or more open transceiver slots or (b) one or more embedded transceivers (Ethernet, Fiber Channel or SONET/SDH). Both the open slot(s) and embedded transceiver(s) (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP-T, X2, XFP & XENPAK form factors) are 100% compliant with all our networking product lines, come factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance, are guaranteed to initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

Product TypeFast Ethernet Card
Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfacePCI
Total Number of Ports1
Network (RJ-45)No
USBNo
Serial PortNo
Ethernet AUINo
XJACKNo
PoE (RJ-45) PortNo
Number of ST Ports1
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network & Communication
Network Technology100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorPlug-in Card
Height5.2"
Width4.7"
Thickness880 mil
Weight (Approximate)1.60 oz
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year

$ 105.00
Reg.: $ 163.14
Save $ 58.14
Quantity:
Add
Shipping Information
Width 4.7"
Height 5.2"
Weight 1.60 oz
PC Place Ltd.
306 Victoria Avenue East
Regina, SK S4N 0N7
CA

Phone: 306-359-6939
Toll Free: 877-887-5223
Fax: 306-359-6965

Email: sales@pcplace.ca
Website: www.pcplace.ca
PC Place Yorkton
#7 - 84 Broadway St. East
Yorkton, SK S3N 0K9
CA

Phone: 306-783-9000
Toll Free: 306:783-9001
Fax: 306-359-6965

Email: sales.yorkton@pcplace.ca
Website: www.pcplace.ca
Sign up now
Subscribe to receive our newsletter
Connect With


Call Us
306-359-6939
Copyright © 2022 PC Place Ltd. All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.
This website uses cookies to enhance your experience. By clicking "OK", or continuing to use this site, you agree to our use of cookies.