Description
Quantity
Unit Price
Extended Price
SUBTOTAL: $0.00

AddOn 2-Pack 10dB fixed Male to Female SC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator

ADD-ATTN-SCPC-10DB
AddOn
Product Overview
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

ADD-ATTN-SCPC-10DB is a Fiber Optic Attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. ADD-ATTN-SCPC-10DB comes as a male to female SC connection, and is a fixed value attenuator that will reduce optical power by 10dB. It is used in single mode (SMF) connections and applications. ADD-ATTN-SCPC-10DB comes as a 2 pack. _x000D__x000D_AddOn Attenuators are 100% RoHS compliant. Now you have a cost effective solution for all your network upgrade needs.
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ATTN-SCPC-10DB
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product Name10dB SC/PC Fixed Male-Female SMF Fiber Attenuator 2-Pack
Marketing InformationADD-ATTN-SCPC-10DB is a Fiber Optic Attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. ADD-ATTN-SCPC-10DB comes as a male to female SC connection, and is a fixed value attenuator that will reduce optical power by 10dB. It is used in single mode (SMF) connections and applications. ADD-ATTN-SCPC-10DB comes as a 2 pack. _x000D__x000D_AddOn Attenuators are 100% RoHS compliant. Now you have a cost effective solution for all your network upgrade needs.
Packaged Quantity2
Product TypeNetwork Adapter
Adapter TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End1 x SC/PC Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x SC/PC Female Network
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Limited Warranty3 Year
General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ATTN-SCPC-10DB
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product Name10dB SC/PC Fixed Male-Female SMF Fiber Attenuator 2-Pack
Marketing InformationADD-ATTN-SCPC-10DB is a Fiber Optic Attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. ADD-ATTN-SCPC-10DB comes as a male to female SC connection, and is a fixed value attenuator that will reduce optical power by 10dB. It is used in single mode (SMF) connections and applications. ADD-ATTN-SCPC-10DB comes as a 2 pack. _x000D__x000D_AddOn Attenuators are 100% RoHS compliant. Now you have a cost effective solution for all your network upgrade needs.
Packaged Quantity2
Product TypeNetwork Adapter
Technical Information
Adapter TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End1 x SC/PC Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x SC/PC Female Network
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year
Part NoProduct
ADD-ADPT-SCFSCF-SSAddOn SC Female to SC Female SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
ADD-ATTN-FCPC-1DBAddOn 2-Pack 1dB fixed Male to Female FC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-STPC-10DBAddOn 2-Pack 10dB fixed Male to Female ST/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-STPC-15DBAddOn 2-Pack 15dB fixed Male to Female ST/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-STPC-20DBAddOn 2-Pack 20dB fixed Male to Female ST/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-LCPC-1DBAddOn 2-Pack 1dB fixed Male to Female LC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-LCPC-3DBAddOn 2-Pack 3dB fixed Male to Female LC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-LCPC-5DBAddOn 2-Pack 5dB fixed Male to Female LC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-LCPC-10DBAddOn 2-Pack 10dB fixed Male to Female LC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-LCPC-15DBAddOn 2-Pack 15dB fixed Male to Female LC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-LCPC-20DBAddOn 2-Pack 20dB fixed Male to Female LC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-STPC-1DBAddOn 2-Pack 1dB fixed Male to Female ST/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-STPC-3DBAddOn 2-Pack 3dB fixed Male to Female ST/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-STPC-5DBAddOn 2-Pack 5dB fixed Male to Female ST/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-FCPC-3DBAddOn 2-Pack 3dB fixed Male to Female FC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-FCPC-5DBAddOn 2-Pack 5dB fixed Male to Female FC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-FCPC-10DBAddOn 2-Pack 10dB fixed Male to Female FC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-FCPC-15DBAddOn 2-Pack 15dB fixed Male to Female FC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-FCPC-20DBAddOn 2-Pack 20dB fixed Male to Female FC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-SCPC-1DBAddOn 2-Pack 1dB fixed Male to Female SC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-SCPC-3DBAddOn 2-Pack 3dB fixed Male to Female SC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-SCPC-5DBAddOn 2-Pack 5dB fixed Male to Female SC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-SCPC-15DBAddOn 2-Pack 15dB fixed Male to Female SC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-SCPC-20DBAddOn 2-Pack 20dB fixed Male to Female SC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-LCPCMM-1DBAddOn 2-Pack 1dB fixed Male to Female LC/UPC MMF OM1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-LCPCMM-3DBAddOn 2-Pack 3dB fixed Male to Female LC/UPC MMF OM1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-LCPCMM-5DBAddOn 2-Pack 5dB fixed Male to Female LC/UPC MMF OM1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-LCPCMM-10DBAddOn 2-Pack 10dB fixed Male to Female LC/UPC MMF OM1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-LCPCMM-15DBAddOn 2-Pack 15dB fixed Male to Female LC/UPC MMF OM1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-LCPCMM-20DBAddOn 2-Pack 20dB fixed Male to Female LC/UPC MMF OM1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ATTN-STPCMM-10DBAddOn 2-Pack 10dB fixed Male to Female ST/UPC MMF OM1 Simplex fiber Attenuator
ADD-ADPT-LCFLCF-MSAddOn LC Female to LC Female MMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
ADD-ADPT-STFSTF-SSAddOn ST Female to ST Female SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
ADD-ADPT-LCFLCF-SSAddOn LC Female to LC Female SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
ADD-ADPT-LCMSCF-SSAddOn LC Male to SC Female SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
ADD-ADPT-SCFSCF3-MSAddOn SC Female to SC Female MMF OM3 Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
ADD-ADPT-SCFSCF-MSAddOn SC Female to SC Female MMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
ADD-ADPT-STFSTF-MSAddOn ST Female to ST Female MMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
ADD-ADPT-LCFSCF-SSAddOn LC Female to SC Female SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
T020-001-SC9Tripp Lite FC to SC 9/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)
T020-001-ST9Tripp Lite FC to ST 9/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)
T020-001-LC9Tripp Lite FC to LC 9/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)
T020-001-SC50Tripp Lite FC to SC 50/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)
T020-001-SC62Tripp Lite FC to SC 62.5/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)
T020-001-ST62Tripp Lite FC to ST 62.5/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)
T020-001-LC50Tripp Lite FC to LC 50/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)
T020-001-LC62Tripp Lite FC to LC 62.5/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)
T020-001-SC10GTripp Lite Optical Fiber Cable Tester Adapter FC/SC 50/125 OM3 10 Gb M/F
T020-001-LC10GTripp Lite Optical Fiber Cable Tester Adapter FC/LC 50/125 OM3 10 Gb M/F
ADD-ADPT-STFLCF-SSAddOn ST Female to LC Female SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
ADD-ADPT-SCMLCF-MSAddOn SC Male to LC Female MMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
UF-ADAPTER-APC-50Ubiquiti UFiber Adapter APC
$ 49.00
Reg.: $ 66.48
Save $ 17.48
Quantity:
Add
PC Place Ltd.
306 Victoria Avenue East
Regina, SK S4N 0N7
CA

Phone: 306-359-6939
Toll Free: 877-887-5223
Fax: 306-359-6965

Email: sales@pcplace.ca
Website: www.pcplace.ca
PC Place Yorkton
#7 - 84 Broadway St. East
Yorkton, SK S3N 0K9
CA

Phone: 306-783-9000
Toll Free: 306:783-9001
Fax: 306-359-6965

Email: sales.yorkton@pcplace.ca
Website: www.pcplace.ca
Sign up now
Subscribe to receive our newsletter
Connect With

Call Us
306-359-6939
Copyright © 2020 PC Place Ltd. All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.
This website uses cookies to enhance your experience. By clicking "OK", or continuing to use this site, you agree to our use of cookies.